Our Staff

(Left to Right – Back Row)
Teri Peters (8-12 English): BA English & Creative Writing, 6 yrs. experience
(Email: teripeters@gmail.com)

Christopher Dunn (2-12 PE, 6-8 Electives, 8-12 Social Science): MA Education in Health & Kinesiology, BA Physical Education, licensed veteran teacher
(Email: cwdunn19@hotmail.com)

Lile Siaulaiga (K3-Grade 1 Teacher Aide) : 2 years experience
(Email: lilsapapalii84@gmail.com)

Danna Willis (K5/1st Grade & K3-1st Grade Lead Teacher): BA Education, licensed veteran teacher
(Email: dwillis.samoa@gmail.com)

Jhoanna Dizon (6-12 Science & Math): BS Chemistry, 2 years experience
(Email: jhuwee@gmail.com)

Karen Dizon (8-12 Math, Biology, 6-8 Electives): BS Math & Science Education, licensed veteran teacher
(Email: addyelle.danju@gmail.com)

Kendra Pinsker (6-12 Social Science, 6 English, Environmental Science): BS Elementary Education, licensed veteran teacher
(Email: cosmiccoconut684@gmail.com)

Trina Rovelli (2/3 Grade): BA Early Childhood Education, licensed veteran teacher
(Email: trina.rovelli@hotmail.com)

Nina Achidi (French 1 & 2, English 10, Social Science 7): BA Psychology, minor Child Development, 8 years experience, TEFL certified
(Email: achidi.phs@gmail.com)

Brittany Erickson (4/5 Grade): AA Education, 4 years experience with K-8; 3-month teacher practicum with master level teacher at PHS
(Email: erickson.sopac@gmail.com)

 

(Left to Right – Front Row)
Tavau Selesele (K3/K4): 6 years experience
(Email: tavauselesele0226@gmail.com)

Maima Asiata: Office Aide

Suria Jackson (K5/1st Grade Assistant Teacher): 10 years experience
(Email: suriaotane@yahoo.com)

Chloe Chae (Korean 4): BA Industrial Engineering & Statistics, 5 years experience
(Email: jchae1031@gmail.com)

Caroline Tuiolosega (Director): MA Teaching, BA Economics, licensed veteran teacher
(Email: caroline.tuiolosega@gmail.com)

William Shanahan (8-12 Math, 8-11 History): MA/BA Theoretical Mathematics, 10 years experience
(Email: shanahoonwilliam19@gmail.com)

David Willis (6 Math): MA/BS Education, licensed veteran teacher
(Email: dwillis_samoa@yahoo.com)

Oliver Serrano (7-11 Math, 6 Computers, 8 Drafting): BS Industrial Engineering, 2 years experience
(Email: odvserrano@yahoo.com)(Not Pictured)

Wilson Fitiao (High School Samoan Arts): tufuga, 6 years experience
(Email: fitiaow@yahoo.com)

Sharon Broecker (7-12 English): MA Education- Language & Literacy, BA Education, licensed veteran teacher
(Email: sharon.broecker@gmail.com)

Lomana Tuitavake (School Secretary): 10 years combined secretarial and managerial experience
(Email: phsoffice@gmail.com)

Tokanga Finau, Vilina Finau, Lepeka Finau & Kalolaine Latu: Custodial Team

Junior Wongking: Maintenance & Security